Clubs & Organizations

 Clubs & Organizations Schedule  
Club Name
Sponsor
 
 Monday Tuesday   Thursday Friday   Saturday
 Art Club  Schmitz  Art Club        
   Audio-Visual Club
Mr. Rascoe    AV Club        
   Book Club
 Cooper/Lambert Book Club          
  Campus Club     
Farmer/Van Hagen     Campus Club       
  Civil Air Patrol   Mr. & Mrs. Bagnell
  CAP        
  Crafts Club 
Marshall/VanHagen
Craft Club         
 Cyberpatriot  
 Mr. & Mrs. Bagnell CyberPatriot         
 DECA
Ms. Simpson            
  First Tech Challenge: Robotics
Megan Williams           
Model UN 
 Mr.Shover  Model UN 
Model UN  
 
 HOSA  Jessica Stewart, Kaplan/Khan   HOSA
HOSA
   
International Cuisine

Mrs. Satharla & Mr. Risheq
      Cuisine    
Joyful Noise
Community
Choir & Band

Ms.Engelbrecht

  Joyful Noise (Band/Choir Club)      
  JIV (Jobs, Internships & Volunteerism)
  
Ms. Simpson           
  Math Olympiad HS

Mr. Kurt
Math Olymp
Math Olymp

   
  National Honor Society (10th & 11th graders)  Ms. McCullough TBD
TBD
NHS
TBD
 
National Junior Honor Society (7th-9th graders)      Ms.Satharla/ Ms.Bautista/Ms.Patel
 TBD TBD
TBD
TBD
 
  Old Time Radio Drama Club  Mr. Campbell
Old-Time Radio
       
  Photoshop and
Photography Club
 Mr. Rascoe
 Photo Club
       
  Read.Rise.Shine  Ms. Spiridon
 Read RR Club
       
  Science & Engineering
Mr. Risheq
Sci/Engineer
       
Science Olympiad
 Mr.Uludag &
Mr. Ilbay

Science Olympiad

  Science Olympiad   Science Olympiad
  Spanish-Turkish Film Club Cafe  Barios & Zeynap
   Film Club Cafe
     
 Student Council
TBD
         
 VEX Robotics
Senih Tosun (senior) overseer Mr.Ilbay    VEX   VEX      
   Walking Club  
Langley/Khan  Walking Club         

*Wednesdays: Clubs & Organizations are not in session.  ALL students are to be outside by 2:50.

*Clubs generally are in session from 3:05-3:50 (students wait outside until teachers come to get them).  However, there are some clubs that meet after four, or on the weekends.  Please check descriptions below (in the tabs) for details.

*Club Rush Week: August 26-30.  Students submit final club decision August 30.  Participation requirements are in place for each club.